El (rikku_aeris) wrote in goodmarauders,
El
rikku_aeris
goodmarauders

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Cheer leaders are dancers gone retarded...

Even though i'm on LJ Hiatus i really wanted to finally post the icons i've made.





Harry Potter
1. 2. 3. 4.
5. 6. 7. 8.
9. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.

That last one was just a bit of random inspiration from a captioned picture i saw LOL

Lord of the Rings
1. 2. 3. 4.
5. 6. 7. 8.
9. 10. 11.

Err yeah the Where's Frodo thing obviously came from Where's Wally, or is it Waldo in the states? Well here it's Wally so there lol.

Brushes from (Sorry some adresses are a bit general):
http://www.livejournal.com/users/teh_indy/29811.html
http://www.livejournal.com/community/100x100_brushes/
http://www.livejournal.com/community/brushaddicts/
http://www.damnedinblack.net/brushesnew.htm
http://mechadiva.net/brushes.html
http://pureanodyne.our-imagination.net/
http://www.clickitgirl.net/lushb/index.html


Don't forget you can add goodmarauders to your Flist if you're liking!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 42 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
wow! those are awesome...i would take some if i could more then 3 icons *dang free account* the emma ones are really pretty. i <3 the where's frodo one...
where's wally? is just puzzling me right now. i didnt know it was known as something else. thats cool
Take 'em anyway and swap Icons...
I know, it's more work, but some icons are simply not to be left hanging...
Those are lovely. I love the Emma ones. :)
I love your icons :) will be taking some of the Emma ones 4, 6, 12, 13, and 15 :)
Took 9 and 12!
Very nice work. Love the "bat cave" one. :)
took 12. its such a good pic of her!
will credit if used!
#16 of the HP icons made me laugh out loud when I was feeling miserable. Thanks.
heh. #6 literally made me chuckle out loud. very cute.
and #2 just screams "Billy Sammich!!!" or the more understandable if your any other person except me, "Billy Sandwich!"
oh and thats numbers 6 and 2 of the LOTR set. and love the batcave one too!

andraste_tree

12 years ago

meggle

12 years ago

andraste_tree

12 years ago

meggle

12 years ago

Omg, # 9!
Have saved it for later use and will credit!
Took number 7 and 11 iof lord of the rings will credit :)
Wow! The Emma ones are beautiful, and 16 completely cracks me up. I'm going to snag 6 from the LotR ones though.
Those are beautiful! I took a few, might use them in the future. :D
Oh man, 6 in the LOTR batch made me laugh. Like a maniac. When I first looked at it, I was like, I don't know where he is..and then I saw the hat. That's awesome. Will credit when used!
I'm not part of this community...but I hope it's okay that I nabbed #4 of the Harry Potter ones so I can use it for my RPG account...
i love number 16! will credit :)
Ooohhh...Those Grey Havens-icons make me cry again..*sniff*
wow! those are some really good icons. Good job!

Justina
i'm gonna take eli #5.
tis nice.
i'll credit of course! ^_^
oh my word. taking all of hp. these are FANTASTIC
taking #2 of lotr i luvv billy!
These are great! I took Where's Frodo and the Batcave one. Thanks!
taken: HP-12
I posted before but me thinks mine computer is acting odd. Im gonna snatch some of your awesome emma icons. 3, 7, 8, 9, 12, and 14. They are all just so pretty! And I will credit when I use them.

Deleted comment

Whoah hey cool. Yeah i'd love to join, i'll just go do it!

Anonymous

August 29 2004, 08:50:32 UTC 12 years ago

omfg. I'm from greatestjournal, and I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE YOUR ICONS!! ♥!!

I'm going to take # 9 & 12 of Emma Watson. I've credited you in my keywords, here (http://www.greatestjournal.com/allpics.bml?s=40&user=orange_scissors)!

THANKS SO MUCH!! xo♥xo Lauren!
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →